11th IDPA Awards for Excellence 2015
View Picture Gallery
Award Film Name Film Maker
Student Non-Fiction
GOLD Badelta Nakshe Nithilak, Nityam, Archana S, Likokba S
SILVER Daane Daane Pe Nithila, Mridula S, Nitya & Krishna
SPECIAL JURY MENTION Prabhat Nagri Aman Wadhan
     
Student Fiction
GOLD Hamare Ghar Kislay
SILVER Mandrake Mandrake Ruchil Arun
SPECIAL JURY MENTION Firdous Tushar More
     
Student Animation
GOLD Return to Innocence Deepanjan Laha
SILVER Unfold Neha Kulkarni
SPECIAL JURY MENTION My Green Planet Misha Dutta
     
Public Service - His Holiness the Gyalwang Drukpa Award
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT Chakravyuh Dhvani Desai
     
Theme of the Year - Food & Water Security
GOLD In God's Land Pankaj Rishi Kumar
SILVER The Red Data Book-An Appendix Shreemith N & Pradeep K P
SPECIAL JURY MENTION The Battle Begins Surendra Menon
 
IDPA - ONGC Environment Award
GOLD Golden Grain M.Venukumar
SPECIAL JURY MENTION Poo song music Suresh Eriyat
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT Dammed Nandan Saxena
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT Timbaktu Rintu Thomas & Sushmit Ghosh
 
Documentary Upto 30min
GOLD My Sacred Glass Bowl Priya Thuvassery
GOLD Memory of Light Sandhya Kumar
SILVER Golden Grain M.Venukumar
JURY MENTION Seven Hundred Zero Zero Seven Altaf Mazid
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT Stride Towards A Better Tommorow Prerna Sharma
 
Documentary Over 30min
GOLD Rangabhoomi Kamal Swaroop
GOLD Char… the No-Man's Island Sourav Sarangi
SILVER City within the city Tuhinabha Majumdar
JURY MENTION The Last Adieu Shabnam Sukhdev
JURY MENTION Fire in the Blood Dylan Mohan Gray
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT Nirnay Pushpa Rawat
     
Fiction Upto 60min
GOLD Kanche and Postcard Ridham Janve
     
Corporate
GOLD A stitch in Time Nandan Saxena
SILVER Tata chemical society for rural development Ranadeep Bhattacharya & Judhajit Bagchi
JURY MENTION All Cargo Project Engineering &Shipping Solution Ranadeep Bhattacharya & Judhajit Bagchi
     
Animation - Advertising
GOLD Rotary Lifeline Suresh Eriyat
SILVER Cadury Gems Suresh Eriyat
     
Animation - Shorts/Corporate
GOLD Chimukali Sonal Thakur
     
Technical Vex & CG Direction
GOLD Usha Janome Suresh Eriyat
SILVER Rasna fruit Jam Suresh Eriyat
     
Technical Excellence Advertising - Direction
GOLD Horlicks Kesar Badam Suresh Eriyat
SILVER Ixigo Suresh Eriyat
     
Technical Excellence Non Fiction- Direction
GOLD Fire in the Blood Dylan Mohan Gray
SILVER Dammed Nandan & Kavita Bahl
JURY MENTION An American In Madras Karan Bali
     
Technical Excellence Non Fiction- Camera
SILVER Dammed Nandan Saxena
JURY MENTION Fire in the blood Jay J.Odedra
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT Algorithm Ian McDonald
     
Technical Excellence Non Fiction- Editing
GOLD An American in Madras Irene Dhar Malik
SILVER Dammed Nandan Saxena
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT Poop on Poverty Paulina Punkki, Sachin K. Meena, Vijay S. Jodha
     
Technical Excellence Non Fiction- Sound
GOLD Revealed National Defence Academy Bhavesh Kumar, Shailendra Singh, Amar Singh
SILVER An American In Madras V P Mohandas
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT Fire In The Blood Kunal Sharma
     
Technical Excellence Non Fiction- Script
GOLD Dammed Nandan Saxena & Kavita Bahl
SILVER Fire In The Blood Dylan Mohan Gray
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT Seven Hundred Zero Zero Seven Altaf Mazid

 

Back to Awards